Minnesota Discovery Center

Search Records

Name Conflict Branch
Banen, Abraham World War II Army
Ballard, John World War II Army
Ball, Wilbur World War II Army
Ball, John World War II Army
Ball, Edward World War II Navy
Balich, Edward World War II Army
Baldrica, Ralph World War II Army
Baldrica, James World War II Navy
Baker, Ralph World War II Army
Baker, John World War II Army
Baich, Momir World War II Army
Badovinac, George World War II Army
Centa (nee Badovinac), Alice World War II Navy
Badiali, Silvio World War II Army
Badiali, Louis World War II Army
Backman, Walter World War II Army
Backman, Thomas World War II Marine Corps
Backman, Rafael World War II Army
Johnson, Robert World War II Army
Johnson, Robert World War II Army
Johnson, Elmer World War II Army
Johnson, Elmer World War II Army
Johnson, Carl World War II Army
Hritzko, William World War II Army
Backman, Olaf World War II Navy
Hren, Frank World War II Navy
Hren, Frank World War II Army
Hren, Anton World War II
Howe, LaVerne World War II
Backman, Martin World War II Army
Backman, Gunnard World War II Army
Backman, Carl World War II Army
Hren, Frank World War II Army
Backman, Bertil World War II Army
Bachnik, Joseph World War II Army
Bachich, John World War II Merchant Marine
Bachich, Gregor World War II Army
Aronson, Elmer World War II Army
Arnich, Frank World War II Marine Corps
Arko, Robert World War II Army
Arko, Raymond World War II Army
Arko, Joseph World War II Army
Arko, Joseph World War II
Arko, John World War II Army
Archer, Clifford World War II Army
Archambeau, James World War II Army
Anzelc, Frank World War II Army
Simetkosky, Mike World War II Army
Anzelc, Edward World War II Army
Shuster, John World War II Army
Antonovich, Carl World War II Marine Corps
Rudolph, Albert World War II Army
Zurga, Frank World War II
Zurga, Anton "Tony" World War II Army
Zupancich, Anton World War II
Zobitz, John World War II
Zobitz, Fred World War II
Zobitz, Frank World War II
Zobitz, Edward World War II Navy
Andolshek, Ludwig World War II Army
Anderson, Venner World War II Army
Anderson, Russell World War II Army
Anderson, Wallace World War II Army
Znidarsich, Edward World War II Army
Anderson, Robert World War II Army
Zlonis, Frank World War II Army
Zlonis, Edmond World War II
Zlonis, Anthony World War II Army
Zgonc, Leopold World War II
Zgonc, Leonard World War II
Zanoni, Rudolph World War II
Zallar, Tony World War II Air Force
Zallar, John World War II Army
Young, Wilfred World War II Navy
Yatso, Michael World War II
Anderson, Ralph World War II Army
Yonkovich, William World War II Army
Yankovich (nee Monte), John World War II Army
Wood, Merle World War II
Wirtanen, Eino World War II
Winberg, Lawrence World War II
Williams, William World War II Navy
Williams, Virginia World War II Army
Whitney, Joseph World War II
Whelan, Joseph World War II
Wesse, Harry World War II Marine Corps
Webster, Homer World War II Army
Watson, Richard World War II
Waldron, Milton World War II
Waldro, LeRoy World War II
Vuicich, Eugene World War II Army
Vuchetich, Peter World War II Air Force
Vranesh, Robert World War II
Vranesh, Michael World War II
Vranesh, George World War II
Voutila, Toivo World War II
Voutila, Martin World War II Army
Vidmar, William World War II
Vidmar, Stanley World War II
Vidmar, Michael World War II Army