Minnesota Discovery Center

Search Records

Name Conflict Branch
Wuollet, Lloyd World War II Army
Wirtanen, Edward World War II Army
Williams, William World War II Army
Westerlund, Iver World War II Navy
Walsh (nee Sleconich), Mary World War II Army
Vukich, Michael World War II Army
Uhle, Joseph World War II Army
Tusin, Jake World War II Army
Trdan, James World War II Army
Tramontin, Paul World War II Army
Tiainene, Wayne World War II Army
Thompson, Willard World War II Army
Thompson, Benoni World War II Army
Thompson, Albert World War II Army
Techar, Joseph World War II Army
Tancabel, John World War II Army
Swanson, Edward World War II Navy
Rukavina, George World War II Navy
Stimac, Paul World War II Army
Stepan, Joseph World War II Army
Stanich, Anthony World War II Army
Sporich, Thomas World War II Army
Sporich, John World War II Army
Soroko, Steve World War II Army
Smaltz, Joseph World War II Army
Skurla, John World War II Army
Sklasz, Ben World War II Army
Sixberry, Russell World War II Army
Sirovina, Daniel World War II Army
Simonson, Luverne World War II Army
Simonson, Eugene World War II Army
Simonson, Arthur World War II Army
Selinski, Harry World War II Army
Selesnik, Anton World War II Army
Sartori, Lino World War II Army
Sartori, Donald World War II Army
Sametz, Tony World War II Army
Sametz, Joseph World War II Army
Ruparcich, Louis World War II Army
Rupar, Uste World War II Army
Rossman, Matt World War II Navy
Rossman, John World War II Army
Rohash, Nick World War II Army
Rigoni, Aldo World War II Army
Repesh, Vincent World War II Army
Repesh, Anton World War II Army
Rapovich, Eli World War II Army
Ranta, Veikko World War II Army
Ranta, John World War II Army
Radotich, John World War II Army
Rabuze, Rudolph World War II Army
Pettinari, Leno World War II Army
Petrini, Americo World War II Army
Petrack, Louis World War II Army
Petrack, John World War II Army
Peterson, Arthur World War II Marine Corps
Mlachnik, Rudolph World War II Army
Corradi, Joe World War II Army
Arko, Louis World War II
Dunda, Mike World War II Army
DuChamp, Fred World War II Army
Debelak, Ludwig World War II Navy
Costanzi, Dominic World War II Army
Coggiola, Amerglio World War II Army
Cermak, George World War II Army
Bradach, William World War II Army
Bombich, Joseph World War II Army
Anderson, LeRoy World War II Navy
Znidarsich, Stanley World War II Army
Zevnick, Rudolph World War II Navy
Zaitz, Tony World War II Army
Wright, Roland World War II Navy
Woodward, Jay World War II Navy
Wood, Francis World War II Army
Walsh, Harvey World War II Navy
Vukad, Ignace World War II Navy
Valentini, Louis World War II Navy
Teerela, Werner World War II Army
Tanko, John World War II Navy
Talus, Albert World War II Army
Strgar, Anton World War II Army
Sterle, Frank World War II Army
Smilanich, George World War II Navy
Simonson, Gerald World War II Army
Selinski, John World War II Navy
Selinski, Joseph World War II Navy
Scheringer, Frank World War II Army
Salo, Arthur World War II Navy
Saari, Emil World War II Navy
Ruparcich, Joseph World War II Navy
Rudstrom, Kenneth World War II Marine Corps
Roy, John World War II Army
Rell, Edward World War II Army
Raattama, Clarence World War II Army
Prebil, Max World War II Navy
Porter, Charles World War II Navy
Porfiri, Armando World War II Army
Pomeroy, John World War II Army
Polichnick, John World War II Army
Pettinari, Anthony World War II Navy