Minnesota Discovery Center

Search Records

Name Conflict Branch
Maloney, John World War II Army
Mesich, Mark World War II Army
Paulson, Robert World War II Army
Fena, William World War II Air Force
Maki, John World War II Air Force
Hautala, Frank World War II Army
Brajkovich, Archie World War II Air Force
Erickson, Nels World War II Army
Erickson, Carl World War II Air Force
Haben, Eugene World War II Army
Talus, George World War II Navy
Schiltz (née Hakonen), Hilda World War II Army
Schiltz, Harvey World War II Army
Norha, Arthur World War II Army
Kangas, Jorma World War II Army
Ponikvar, Veda World War II
Aho, Benhardt World War II Army
Matts, Harold World War II Air Force
Niemi, Einar World War II Army
Porspakka, Wilho World War II Army
Sipola, William World War II Navy
Hoen (nee Kaurala), Miriam World War II Army
Hill, Laurie World War II Army
Sallila, Elmer World War II Air Force
Rinta, Oliver World War II Coast Guard
Jarve, Arthur World War II Army
Mattson, Chester World War II Army
Mattson, Arnold World War II Army
Huhta, Reino World War II Army
Erkkila, Henry World War II Army
Tuomela, Robert World War II Army
Suihkonen, Roy World War II Army
Saranpaa, Thomas World War II Army
Pylka (Pylkka), Leonard World War II Army
Porspakka, Lauri World War II Army
Pietarila, Niilo World War II Army
Alaspa, Eino World War II Army
Alaspa, Kenneth World War II Army
Carlson, Roy World War II Army
Harjamaki, William World War II Army
Pietarila, Niilo World War II Army
Jylha, Eino World War II Army
Pike, Charles World War II Navy
Mersberger, Vieno World War II Army
Maki, Eino World War II Navy
Maki, Wilho "Billy" World War II Army
Makkyla, Jacob "Jack" World War II Army
Mattson, Charles World War II Army
Niemi, Harold World War II Army
Isaacson, Wilbur World War II Navy
Alaspa, Raymond World War II Army
Kangas, Leonard World War II Army
Syrjanen, Raymond World War II Army
Salo, Raymond World War II Army
Palo, Arne World War II Army
Palo, Arthur World War II Army
Obidowski, Paul World War II
Pyhala, Oscar World War II Army
Matts, Leslie World War II Army
Norha, Arnold World War II Navy
Nikula, Raymond World War II Navy
Luoma, Martin World War II Army
Lamppa, Ernest World War II Army
Jokinen, Wayne (Waino) World War II Army
Heikkila, Reino World War II Army
Hiltunen, Ray World War II Army
Borspakka, Eino World War II Army
Salo, Wayne World War II
Rekola, Tom World War II Air Force
Mattson, Robert World War II Army
Mattson, Frederick World War II Army
Maki, Robert World War II Navy
Kehus, Leslie World War II Army
Johnson, Arne World War II
Eskel, Arnold World War II Navy
Nobens, Lawrence World War II Navy
McKenzie, James World War II Air Force
Kreis, Bertram World War II Army
Esala, Wilho "Willard" World War II Navy
McCune (nee Alexich), Darinka World War II Army
Maki, Tauno World War II Army
Maki, Eino World War II Army
Domich, Willard World War II Air Force
Holm, Paul World War II Army
Rossini, Aldo World War II Army
Slakanich, George World War II Army
Rudstrom, Kenneth World War II Marine Corps
Hanka, Walter World War II Army
Lopp, Eugene World War II Army
Aho, William World War II Army
Aho, Robert World War II
Adamic, Eugene World War II Army
Adamic, Arthur World War II Navy
Paskvan, Theodore World War II Army
Palmquist, Russell World War II Air Force
Palmquist, Roy World War II Army
Nenadich, Robert World War II Navy
Mlakar, Stanley World War II Navy
Mlakar, Joseph World War II Army
Milanovich, George World War II Army