Minnesota Discovery Center

Search Records

Name Conflict Branch
Maloney, John World War II Army
Mesich, Mark World War II Army
Zlebnik, Eugene Vietnam Marine Corps
Wright, Roger Vietnam Navy
Wolfram, Eugene Vietnam Army
Wellbrock, Owen Vietnam Air Force
Waters, Edwin Vietnam Army
Sushak, James Vietnam Air Force
Slominski, Richard Vietnam Army
Scaia, Eugene Vietnam Navy
Olson, Keith Vietnam Marine Corps
Oja, Edwin Vietnam Army
Oberstar, Thomas Vietnam Navy
Novak, Ronald Vietnam Marine Corps
Novak, James Vietnam Marine Corps
Merrill, Thomas Vietnam Army
Mattson, James Vietnam Air Force
Lushine, Michael Vietnam Navy
Jackola, Glenn Vietnam Army
Iverson, Richard Vietnam Navy
Hill, Floyd Vietnam Navy
Gregorich, Joseph Vietnam Navy
Gheen, John Vietnam Army
Fredeen, Kent Vietnam Army
Frankovich, Robert Vietnam Navy
Cruze, Robert Vietnam Navy
Cianni, Albert Vietnam Coast Guard
Chase, Gary Vietnam Navy
Boyle, Byron Vietnam Army
Pessenda, David Vietnam Marine Corps
Crellin, James World War I Army
Paulson, Robert World War II Army
Fena, William World War II Air Force
Maki, John World War II Air Force
Hautala, Frank World War II Army
Fish, John Vietnam Marine Corps
Maki, Randy Desert Storm Marine Corps
Brajkovich, Archie World War II Air Force
Erickson, Nels World War II Army
Erickson, Carl World War II Air Force
Haben, Eugene World War II Army
Talus, Andrew World War I Army
Talus, William World War I Army
Talus, Frank World War I Army
Talus, George World War II Navy
Schiltz (née Hakonen), Hilda World War II Army
Schiltz, Harvey World War II Army
Eaton, Hiram Civil War Army
Harris, Charles Civil War Army
Cox, Robert World War I Army
Norha, Arthur World War II Army
Kangas, Jorma World War II Army
Ponikvar, Veda World War II
Aho, Benhardt World War II Army
Matts, Harold World War II Air Force
Niemi, Einar World War II Army
Porspakka, Wilho World War II Army
Sipola, William World War II Navy
Hoen (nee Kaurala), Miriam World War II Army
Hill, Laurie World War II Army
Sallila, Elmer World War II Air Force
Rinta, Oliver World War II Coast Guard
Jarve, Arthur World War II Army
Mattson, Chester World War II Army
Mattson, Arnold World War II Army
Huhta, Reino World War II Army
Erkkila, Henry World War II Army
Tuomela, Robert World War II Army
Suihkonen, Roy World War II Army
Saranpaa, Thomas World War II Army
Pylka (Pylkka), Leonard World War II Army
Porspakka, Lauri World War II Army
Pietarila, Niilo World War II Army
Alaspa, Eino World War II Army
Alaspa, Kenneth World War II Army
Carlson, Roy World War II Army
Harjamaki, William World War II Army
Pietarila, Niilo World War II Army
Jylha, Eino World War II Army
Pike, Charles World War II Navy
Mersberger, Vieno World War II Army
Maki, Eino World War II Navy
Maki, Wilho "Billy" World War II Army
Makkyla, Jacob "Jack" World War II Army
Mattson, Charles World War II Army
Niemi, Harold World War II Army
Isaacson, Wilbur World War II Navy
Alaspa, Raymond World War II Army
Kangas, Leonard World War II Army
Syrjanen, Raymond World War II Army
Salo, Raymond World War II Army
Palo, Arne World War II Army
Palo, Arthur World War II Army
Obidowski, Paul World War II
Pyhala, Oscar World War II Army
Matts, Leslie World War II Army
Norha, Arnold World War II Navy
Nikula, Raymond World War II Navy
Luoma, Martin World War II Army
Lamppa, Ernest World War II Army